Game Index - ACNW 2001


Many thanks to all of our volunteer GMs who helped make ACNW 2001 a reality!
Thursday, November 1, 2001 - 7pm to midnight
The MoonRoses of Avalon GM: Emma Sansone
3729345 GM: Ben Mardukas AKA Dan Christensen
Dangerous Relations GM: Murray Writtle
Diamonds in the Heart of Darkness GM: Jim Holthaus
The [--CENSORED--] Affair GM: John Nienart, Anneke Floor
Pattern? What Pattern? GM: Edwin Voskamp
The Queens Gambit GM: Ameer Tavakoli
Red-Hot Pwca GM: Meera Barry
Vendetta GM: Erik Florentz
Castle of Crossed Destinies GM: Kristen Gibbs

Friday, November 2, 2001 - 9am to 1pm
A Change In The State Of Amber GM: Murray Writtle
First Family (first of 2 slots) GM: Simone Cooper, John Nienart
The Hidden Valley (first of 2 slots) GM: Roy Grutchfield
Loyalty & Obligation GM: Lee O. Short, Melissa K. Kocher
Luke and Merle's Excellent Adventure, Take 2 GM: Jeremy "Boithy" Zimmerman
A Most Foul and Unnatural Murder GM: David Golden
A rose by any other name (first of 2 slots) GM: Ian Goodwin
Shades of Grey (first of 2 slots) GM: Trish & Tim Hart
Christmas in Amber GM: Linda Cottrell & Erik Florentz

Friday, November 2, 2001 - 2pm to 6:30pm
All Cats Are Kings GM: Meera Barry
Amber - Exalted (first of 2 slots) GM: Scott Acker
First Family (second of 2 slots) GM: Simone Cooper, John Neinart
The Hidden Valley (second of 2 slots) GM: Roy Grutchfield
Luke and Merle's Bogus Journey GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
Pit of Vipers (first of 2 slots) GM: Guy Gascoigne-Piggford, Kristen Gibbs, David Golden, John Schleick
A rose by any other name (second of 2 slots) GM: Ian Goodwin
Shades of Grey (second of 2 slots) GM: Trish & Tim Hart
Turning Point GM: Todd Worrell, Ameer Tavakoli

Friday, November 2, 2001 - 8pm to midnight
A Comfy Nights Stay at the Happy Crossroads Inn GM: Cort Odekirk
Out of the Woods GM: Sara Mueller
Amber - Exalted (second of 2 slots) GM: Scott Acker
Outcasts GM: Michael Sullivan
Pit of Vipers (second of 2 slots) GM: Guy Gascoigne-Piggford, Kristen Gibbs, David Golden, John Schleick
The Poohsticks of Avalon GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
Roach on Twelve GM: K. M. Lintz and Meera Barry
Underworld GM: Edwin Voskamp
Dream a Little Dream GM: Jennifer Crice

Saturday, November 3, 2001 - 9am to 4:30pm
Family Resemblance GM: Murray Writtle
Ambition's Verge GM: Jim Holthaus
Clarissa's Lot GM: Sara Mueller
Convergence GM: Jennifer Crice
Last Jack Down GM: Fred Hicks, Lydia Leong, Robert Donoghue
Narnia GM: Scott Acker
A Second Chance GM: Meera Barry & K.M. Lintz
The Worst of Times GM: Andy Ransom
Memento Mortis GM: Doyce Testerman

Saturday, November 3, 2001 - 6pm to midnight
Tears of the Serpent GM: Irene Schwarting, Mike Schwarting, Cindy Henderson
The Black Freighter GM: Emma Sansone
Blackwell's Asylum GM: Kevin Clark, Pôl Jackson
A day in the Life GM: Drew Wood, Amy Wood
Flesh Caught in a Broken Machine GM: Jennifer Crice
Flotsam & Jetsam GM: Kristen Gibbs
Free Trade! GM: Ameer Tavakoli
Skeletons in the Closet GM: Linda Cottrell
Target Amber II GM: Tim Hart

Sunday, November 4, 2001 - 10am to 5pm
Blood Ties GM: Lydia Leong, Fred Hicks
eXcessive Force: The Tentacle Files GM: Meera Barry, Jeremy Zimmerman
The House on the Hill.... GM: Drew Wood
Pattern Paradox GM: Kat Lemmer
Roadmarks GM: Amber Cook, John Worsley, Simone Cooper, John Schleick
Salty Tyrs of Sorrow GM: Guy Gascoigne-Piggford & Kristen Gibbs
Hell Hath No Fury GM: Sara Mueller
The Weakest Amberite GM: Andy Ransom



Game-related questions should be directed to Simone.
Last Modified: 09/13/00