Game Index - ACNW 2003


Many thanks to all of our volunteer GMs who helped make ACNW 2003 a reality!
Thursday, November 20, 2003 - 7pm to midnight
Amber for Significant Others GM: Jennifer Crice, Cort Odekirk
Basic Training GM: Stephen Acton
Cast A Long Shadow GMs: Dan Christensen
The Great Pyramid GM: Amber Cook, John Worsley
In distant Avalon, Corwin lies dreaming GM: Thaddeus Rice
Innocent...of All But Malice GM: Meera Barry, Sean McGuinness, Kingsley Lintz, Louisa Djerbib
The Lion In Winter GM: Eric Todd
Amber Noir GM: Kath Nyborg
www.grand-design.net GM: Edwin Voskamp

Friday, November 21, 2003 - 9am to 1pm
The Alchemy of Reality GMs: Jennifer Crice
All You May Want to Know GMs: Dan Christensen
Any Means Necessary GM: Michael Sullivan
Aurellis - the Experiment GM: Tim Hart
Berkeley GMs: Madeline Ferwerda
A Golden Opportunity GMs: Linda Duncan
Nine Princes in Florin GM: Irene Schwarting
Small Town, Bright Lights GM: Don Ide
The Strange Desert (first of 2 slots) GM: Roy Grutchfield
To Last Forever GM: John Nienart, Ann Sasahara

Friday, November 21, 2003 - 2pm to 6:30pm
And Justice For All GMs: Melissa K Kocher, Lee O Short
Home by the Sea GMs: Trish Hart
The Kings Guard GM: Ameer -Your worst nightmare- Tavakoli, Irene -Call me your dark mistress- Schwarting
Luke and Merle 4: Merlin's New Funk GM: Jeremy J. Zimmerman, Esq.
Obsidian Ways GM: Erik Florentz
Out of Darkness Born (Out of the Frying Pan continuation) (first of 2 slots) GM: Sara Mueller
Still Waters GMs: Meera Barry
The Strange Desert (second of 2 slots) GM: Roy Grutchfield
Unwound Chronicles GM: Wayne Davis; Robert Haight

Friday, November 8, 2003 - 8pm to midnight
Buffy the Chaos Slayer GMs: Dana Bayer
Chaos Ascendant GM: Stephen Acton
The Hand of Christopher Robin (fourth Winnie the Pooh Game) GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
His brain on... GM: Michael Kucharski
Men in Amber (MiA) GM: Chris Lightfoot
A Midwinter Night's Dream GMs: Jennifer Crice
Out of Darkness Born (Out of the Frying Pan continuation) (second of 2 slots) GM: Sara Mueller
Random Role-play GM: Karrin Jackson
The Trouble with Harimel GMs: Drew Wood, John Nienart
Weirmonken Gone Wild GMs: Meera Barry

Saturday, November 22, 2003 - 9am to 4:30pm
Amber Afterlives - Brand GM: Linda Cottrell
Escape From Cabra GMs: Andis Blija, Jeremy Franklin
My Brother, Unforgiven GM: Lee O Short, Melissa K Kocher, Linda Duncan, Eric Florentz
Out of the Frying Pan GM: Sara Mueller, Cindy Henderson
Shadow Walk: Jeweled Thorns GM: Eric Todd
Vessels of Power GM: Emma Sansone & Murray Writtle
Wayward Children GM: Karrin Jackson
The Zelazny Affair GMs: Jennifer Crice

Saturday, November 22, 2003 - 7pm to midnight
The Censored Affair GM: John Nienart, Drew Wood
Cross Into Twilight GM: Cathy Ozog
The Handmaids, Ladies Night out III GMs: Dan Christensen
Into the Abyss GM: Michael Kucharski
The One True Gay Porno GM: Cort Odekirk, Jeremy Zimmerman
Real Bad Guys Wear Mauve GM: Cindy Henderson, Casey De Groof, and Carrie Bailey.
Sins of the Father GM: Stephen Acton
Target Amber 2 GM: Tim Hart
The Veil Doth Part GM: Ameer, Todd "Wil" E Worrel

Sunday, November 23, 2003 - 10am to 4:30pm
Bell, Book, and Candle GM: Dana Bayer
Brand's Curse GM: Michael Kucharski
Clarissa Explains It All GM: Lisa Luxton
Emergence GMs: Pôl Jackson, Michael Bloss
The King is Dead GM: Meera Barry
Of Kinship and Tears GMs: Eric Todd
A Matter Of Time GMs: Michael Sullivan
Underworld GMs: Edwin Voskamp



Game-related questions should be directed to Simone.
Last Modified: 09/13/00