Game Index - ACNW 2006


Many thanks to all of our volunteer GMs who helped make ACNW 2006 a reality!
Thursday, November 2, 2006 - 7pm to midnight
Afraid of No Ghost GM: Meera Barry
Brave New Krypton GM: James Arnoldi
Champions of Amber GM: Dawn Greenlee
Dust 2 Dust: The First Amber-Chaos War GM: Jen Edwards
Glass Coffins GM: Stephanie Itchkawich
One Spikard to Rule Them All GM: Todd E. Worrell, Stephanie A. McMechan
Princesses in Rebma GM: John Kim
Pub Theory and Game Crawl GM: Leslie Lightfoot
Public Relations GM: Robert Haight
Revenge of the Babysat GM: Simone Cooper, Drew Wood, Anneke Floor
ShadowWorld GM: Edwin Voskamp
Trump the Artist GM: Alisia Silliman
Under Endless Starlight GM: Kath Nyborg and Andi Blija

Friday, November 3, 2006 - 9am to 1pm
Aurellis GM: Tim Hart
Exponential GM: Eric Todd
Fionastein GM: Lee Bynum
Gargoyles and Grails in the Dreaming City GM: James Arnoldi
Halloweentown Hustle GM: Kingsley Lintz
Just when you thought it was safe to go back into space . . . (first of 2 slots) GM: Jason Ray
A Mook's Life GM: Chris Lightfoot, Nick Lightfoot
NINF - Horror Rise GM: Sara Mueller
The Sable Game (first of 2 slots) GM: Trish Hart
Show Up, Play Games GM: Pôl Jackson
So long and thanks for all the Ambergris! GM: Thaddeus Rice
Stasis Poetry GM: Meera Barry
Wear and Tear: AmberCon Body Art GM: Alisia Silliman

Friday, November 3, 2006 - 2pm to 6:30pm
Amber's Home for Imaginary Friends GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
Big Damn Heroes GM: Carrie Varley, Cindy Henderson, Casey De Groof
Childish Things GM: Sara Mueller
The End of the World GM: Irene Schwarting, Sean McGuinness, Louisa McGuinness
High School and other Horrors of the Dreaming City GM: James Arnoldi
Just when you thought it was safe to go back into space . . . (second of 2 slots) GM: Jason Ray
Murmurs of the True Earth GM: Meera Barry
The Sable Game (second of 2 slots) GM: Trish Hart
Shadow World 1905 GM: Joe Zottola
Trouble in Belken GM: Randal Trimmer
A Very Sparklypoo Amber GM: Madeline Ferwerda
Whose Logrus Is It Anyway? GM: Amy Edwards, Chris Lightfoot

Friday, November 3, 2006 - 8pm to midnight
Amber Shadows -- Continuation GM: Lee Short
Big Damn Heroes (Repeat) GM: Carrie Varley, Cindy Henderson, Casey De Groof
A Change In The State Of Amber GM: Murray Writtle
Children of the Glyphs GM: Louisa and Sean McGuinness
A Comfy Nights Stay 2 - Don't Order the Pasta GM: Cort Odekirk
Fun! with dice GM: John Nienart
Marty Mnemonic GM: JLDecker
The Morrigan GM: Simone Cooper
Random's Regular Game GM: Todd E. Worrell, Stephanie McMechan
A Separate War GM: Michael Sullivan
ShadowWorld GM: Edwin Voskamp
Strawberry Jam of the Hundred Acre Wood [Part 7 of the Winnie-ther-Pooh/Amber games] GM: Jeremy "Silly Old Bear" Zimmerman
Twilight of the Gods GM: Erik Florentz

Saturday, November 4, 2006 - 9am to 4:30pm
The 4400 GM: James Arnoldi and Amber Cook
Apogee Down: The Warlord's Quadrant GM: Stephanie Itchkawich
The Dragon and His Wrath GM: Carrie Varley, Casey De Groof, Cindy Henderson
The Edgefield Weekend: Interesting Times GM: Emma Sansone
Gentry Street GM: Meera Barry
Grendel: Stigmata GM: Simone Cooper
Karm v. Osric GM: Lydia Leong, Yi-Mei Chng, Julian Morley, Rob Donoghue
Knights of the Silver Rose: In Service to the Prose GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
Mine Fill of Blood and Glory GM: Murray Writtle
Pattern's Weapons GM: Roy Grutchfield
Pulp Chaos 2: The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
ShadowWorld (first of 2 slots) GM: Edwin Voskamp
A Typical Saturday Morning with the Kids GM: Don Ide

Saturday, November 4, 2006 - 7pm to midnight
AmberQuest GM: Lee Short
Aurellis GM: Tim Hart
A Comfy Nights Stay at the Happy Crossroads Inn GM: Cort Odekirk
A Day at the Races GM: JLDecker
The House on the Hill GM: Karrin Jackson
League of Extraordinary Amber-Spawn GM: Randal Trimmer
Lest You Thereby Become A Monster GM: Madeline Ferwerda
Morpheus Calling GM: James Arnoldi
The Out of Time Game GM: Jason Ray
Primetime Adventures: Amber [2006] GM: Pôl Jackson
ShadowWorld (second of 2 slots) GM: Edwin Voskamp
Upon a Sea of Green Blood Flows Black GM: Drew Wood
What's under YOUR bed? GM: Mickey Schulz

Sunday, November 5, 2006 - 10am to 4:30pm
Amber Shadows GM: Lee Short
By the Rivers of Babylon GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
Doctor Who: AMBER vs. the Flying Saucers, Part 1, Like Flies in Amber, Part 2 GM: Amber Cook and Roy Grutchfield/Linda Cottrell
The Floramelles GM: Cort Odekirk
Giant Wooden Robots and Romance GM: Ogre Whiteside
Infernal Desires 3: The Carnival of Lost Souls GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
Nine Princes at Hogwarts GM: Mickey Schulz
Of Kinship and Tears GM: Eric Todd and Dan Christensen
Polaris GM: John Kim
The Seven Deadlies GM: Jen Edwards
ShadowWorld GM: Edwin Voskamp
Shadow World 2112 GM: Joe Zottola
Spontaneous Flexible RP Fun! GM: Karrin Jackson


Game-related questions should be directed to simone [at] wyrdrune [dot] com.
Last Modified: 09/13/00