Game Index - ACNW 2009


Many thanks to all of our volunteer GMs who helped make ACNW 2009 a reality!
Thursday, November 5, 2009 - 7pm to midnight
Anarchy in the U.K.: God Attack the Queen... GM: Dawn Vogel
Bliss Stage: After the Fall GM: Ben Bernard
The End of Everything GM: Thaddeus Rice
Forgotten Scions: To Rescue Random or Not -- that is the Question GM: Dawn Greenlee
Fun Must Die GM: Drew Wood
Giants In the Playground GM: Lee Short & Melissa Kocher
GM Egomaniacal GM: Kath Nyborg
Kissed by Chaos GM: Jennifer Zimmerman, Chris Lightfoot
Objects of Obsession: Key to excess GM: Stephen Acton
Pub Theory & Game Crawl 4 GM: Leslie Lightfoot
The Rocky Horror Chaos Show GM: Murray Writtle
ShadowWorld (Thu) GM: Edwin Voskamp
Sign of the Unicorn and Zombies GM: Madeline Ferwerda, Michael Sullivan

Friday, November 6, 2009 - 9am to 1pm
Aurellis - The First One GM: Tim Hart
A Cosmic Encounter GM: Anne Goldberg, Don Ide
The Drifter's Escape GM: Ben Lehman
Friday Morning Board and Card Games GM: Jason Ray
Get Shao-Ji GM: Madeline Ferwerda
The Kolvir Prince, Part 1 (first of 2 slots) GM: Pôl Jackson
Nine Pieces of Flair GM: Ogre Whiteside
Reset GM: Malcolm Heath
The Sable Game, Game 1 GM: Trish Hart
Scooby Doo and the Black Road Mystery GM: Cort Odekirk
SW1905 (first of 2 slots) GM: Joe Zottola
To Be Young In Chaos GM: Lee Bynum
An Uncommon Cold GM: Daric Jackson
Wildfire, Bonefire, Skyfire GM: Meera Barry

Friday, November 6, 2009 - 2pm to 6:30pm
All the Myths Are True: The Wyrd West GM: Dawn Vogel
The Hooded Men GM: Jules Morley
The Kolvir Prince, Part 2 (second of 2 slots) GM: Pôl Jackson
The Limits of Chandrasekhar GM: Thaddeus Rice
A Mook's Life GM: Chris Lightfoot, Nick Lightfoot
NINF: The Lady Dark GM: Sara Mueller
Objects of Obsession: Bookworms GM: Stephen Acton
Paranoia in Amber GM: James (Ryan) Craig
Playing the Devil GM: Irene Schwarting
Razors and Rings GM: Amy Edwards
The Sable Game, Game 2 GM: Trish Hart
The Scavenger Hunt GM: Jason Dettman
Stand and Deliver! GM: Emma Sansone
SW1905, Part 2 (second of 2 slots) GM: Joe Zottola
Think Tank 1: Building A Golden Circle GM: Leslie Lightfoot

Friday, November 6, 2009 - 8pm to midnight
Amber Infinitum XT: Chaos Phase GM: Andi Blija
Attack of the B-Movies GM: Mickey Schulz
Campaign: Patternfall GM: James Mueller
Crimson Dawn II GM: Murray Writtle
Firefly: Grounded GM: Kath Nyborg
Genebank GM: Stephanie Itchkawich
Princess of Heffalumps [Part 10 of the Winnie-ther-Pooh/Amber games] GM: Jeremy "Silly Old Bear" Zimmerman
Random's Regular Game GM: Todd "Random" Worrell, Jason "Benedict" Ray
Sea Dracula GM: Pôl Jackson
Separation's End GM: Michael Sullivan, Eric Todd
ShadowWorld (Fri) GM: Edwin Voskamp
Slacktastic Spontaneous RP GM: Karrin Jackson
Strange Moon Rising GM: John Nienart

Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 9am to 4:30pm
The 4400: "Fifty-Fifty" GM: Amber Cook
Amber Shadows GM: Lee Short
BTB2: Old Gods GM: Sara Mueller
Children of the Storm - Balance of Power GM: Cort Odekirk
Dreadwood GM: Drew Wood
Dust in the Wind (Firefly/Serenity) GM: Dawn Vogel
Jokers Wild GM: Jen Edwards
Nursery Crimes in the Northwest GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
Pax America: 1947 GM: Eric Todd, Michael Sullivan
Pulp Chaos 5: The Shadowmaster Always Rings Twice GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
Stalemate GM: Daric Jackson
To Reign In Hell GM: Edwin Voskamp, Rob Haight
Warlord's Quadrant: Armada GM: Stephanie Itchkawich

Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 7pm to midnight
Aurellis - The Second One GM: Tim Hart
Both Alike in Dignity GM: Ben Bernard
False Dawn GM: Seana McGuinness
A Gorier Shade of Pale GM: Jason Ray
Grindhouse 3 GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman and Thaddeus Rice
It Was A Dark and Stormy Night: A Mad Victorian Fantasy GM: John Schippers, Jack Schleick
Mysterious Ways GM: Jim Phillips
Nightwatch: Candle in the Twilight GM: Simone Cooper
The Ruikei Project GM: Ogre Whiteside
Shadowworld: Crime Leagues GM: Robert Haight
Sign of the Phoenix GM: Mickey Schulz
Take the Sky (Firefly 3) GM: Emma Sansone
Ultimate High School Testu No Sakana GM: Don Ide

Sunday, November 8, 2009 - 10am to 4:30pm
Amber Family Therapy GM: Mickey Schulz
Aurellis - The Third One GM: Tim Hart
Book of Names GM: Eric Todd
Check, Your Move GM: Jen Edwards
Doctor Who: ‘A Time Out of Mind’ Part 1, ‘Blood of Bel’kwinith’ Part 2 GM: Amber Cook, Karen Francis
The Eye of the Dawn GM: Kai Ford, Malcolm Heath
The Illusion of Time! GM: Ian Goodwin
InSpectres of Amber GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
It's For Science! GM: Meera Barry
Raiders of the Lost A.R.C. - Eureka, 1959 GM: Jason Ray
Scientific Progress goes BOOM! GM: Jules Morley
ShadowWorld (Sun) GM: Edwin Voskamp


Game-related questions should be directed to simone [at] wyrdrune [dot] com.
Last Modified: 09/17/2009