Game Index - ACNW 2010


Many thanks to all of our volunteer GMs who helped make ACNW 2010 a reality!
Thursday, November 4, 2010 - 7pm to midnight
The Agency GM: Kat Lemmer, Christopher Midyette
All That Glitters GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
Clarity of Vision GM: Kath Nyborg
The Last of Corwin GM: Amy Edwards
O2STK: The Adelphic Oneiric Inspiration GM: Emma Sansone
Pattern Ghosts and Paternity GM: Stephanie Itchkawich
Poison'd GM: Ben Lehman
Priesthood of Thieves GM: Eric Todd
Pub Theory & Game Crawl 5 GM: Leslie Lightfoot
Scions of Amber - To Free the King or Not? GM: Dawn Greenlee
ShadowWorld (Thu) GM: Edwin Voskamp
Tales by Tavern Light GM: Drew Wood
Twilight of Heroes GM: Marlin Pohlman
When the Bough Breaks GM: Ben Bernard
Wilderness of Shadows aka Corwin, Agent of A.M.B.E.R. GM: Thaddeus Rice

Friday, November 5, 2010 - 9am to 1pm
And Then... GM: Jennifer Decker
Aurellis - A short one GM: Tim Hart
The Call of Paranoia or why are there no angles in Alpha city GM: Joe Zottola, Rob Haight, Wayne Davis
Change in the State of Amber GM: Murray Writtle
Doorways GM: Amy Wood
Friday Morning Board and Card Games GM: Jason Ray
Heathers of Hogwarts: 1984 GM: Dawn Vogel
"Hide Yer Wimmen!" GM: Meera Barry
The Hunger Games GM: Ben Bernard
Inception GM: Daric Jackson
Mercenary Maladies GM: Andy Ransom
Remind Me Of The Man GM: Madeline Ferwerda
The Sable Game [first game] GM: Trish Hart
Speaking for Amber GM: Mike Hewner
The Sword GM: Ogre Whiteside
Two Faces of Tomorrow GM: Edwin Voskamp
Writer's Brunch GM: Kath Nyborg

Friday, November 5, 2010 - 2pm to 6:30pm
Anarchy in the UK 2: God Save the Queen GM: Cyrano Jones
Cutting at the Demon's Heart GM: Don Ide
Dancing in the Devil's Shadow GM: Anne Hindman
End of Z Line GM: Casey De Groof, Denise Gibbons, Michelle Bauer
A Fiasco in Amber (First Game) GM: Pôl Jackson
Inception GM: Edwin Voskamp
The Limits of Chandrasekhar: Towards Collapse GM: Thaddeus Rice
Marque and Reprisal GM: Emma Sansone
Mystery Kids GM: Chris Lightfoot
NINF - And Then There Were Two GM: Sara Mueller
The Sable Game [Second Game] GM: Trish Hart
Sandman: Shattered in Aspect GM: Jen Edwards
Sea Change GM: Melissa Kocher
Space The Final Frontier GM: Joe Zottola
Storms in the Shadows GM: Irene Voskamp
The Trafalgar Experiment GM: Jules Morley & Yi-Mei Chng

Friday, November 5, 2010 - 8pm to midnight
10pm on a Wednesday GM: Ogre Whiteside
Amber Family Therapy GM: Mickey Schulz
The Beanstalk GM: Meera Barry
Caine's Dead GM: Lee Bynum
Crimson Dawn III GM: Murray Writtle
The Dreamers of Beyond GM: Todd Worrell
Dungeon & Dragons 4th Edition Essentials Delve GM: Cort Odekirk
Evolutionary magic GM: Robert Haight, Irene Voskamp
A Fiasco in Amber (Second Game) GM: Pôl Jackson
Fiasco GM: John Nienart
Hot Guys Making Out GM: Ben Lehman
Merlin’s Regular Game: Giants In the Playground GM: Lee Short & Melissa Kocher
Paris: Black and White GM: Nate B.
Random's Regular Game - hosted by Benedict GM: Jason
ShadowWorld (Fri) GM: Edwin Voskamp
Shadow Dances GM: Michael Sullivan
ShadowWorld Mars GM: Robert Alberti
Too Heavy a Crown GM: Dan Garrison

Saturday, November 6, 2010 - 9am to 4:30pm
The 4400: Promise City GM: Amber Cook
Amber Bleached GM: Erik Florentz
Amber Shadows GM: Lee Short
Battle and Glory! An Agon RPG GM: Andi Blija
Dream Thieves GM: Dan Garrison
Dust in the Wind II: May You Live in Prosperous Times (Firefly) GM: Dawn Vogel
Hellcats & Hockeysticks GM: John Kim
Music Mystery and Mayhem GM: Drew Wood
Nursery Crime in the Northwest 2: Telling Tales GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
The Pattern is your Friend GM: James Mueller
Phineas's Crown GM: Ben Bernard, Mike Hewner
Pulp Chaos 6: Put Your Lips Together and Blow GM: Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
second chance GM: Denise Gibbons, Michelle Bauer
The Second Corey Family Reunion GM: Andy Ransom
The Shores of Creation GM: Seana McGuinness, Jennifer Edwards
SW Gods The 5th Council of Nicaea GM: Joe Zottola
Tenfold Millennia: Janissaries GM: Simone Cooper
Warlord's Quadrant - Confrontation GM: Stephanie Itchkawich

Saturday, November 6, 2010 - 7pm to midnight
Aurellis - A Wedding is Announced GM: Tim Hart, Stephanie Itchkawich
A Candle to Light you to Bed GM: Seana and Louisa McGuinness
The Doctor in Amber GM: Marlin Pohlman
Empire of the Petal Throne GM: Bob Alberti and Joe Zottola
Game Design and Self-Publishing Seminar GM: Ben Lehman
The Graduates GM: Malcolm Heath
Grindhouse 4 GM: Thaddeus Rice and Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
Out to the Black (Firefly) GM: Emma Sansone
Remember Tomorrow GM: Mike Hewner
Slacktastic Spontaneous RP GM: Karrin Jackson, Cort Odekirk
Shadowworld: Crime Leagues GM: Robert Haight
Tripping the Gaslight Fantastic GM: Jason Ray
Ways of Chaos: the Bridge GM: Michael Sullivan, Madeline Ferwerda, Eric Todd
When the Animals Could Still Talk: A Legend of the Native Peoples GM: Bradley Matson
Your Story GM: Meera Barry

Sunday, November 7, 2010 - 10am to 4:30pm
Aurellis - The Aftermath GM: Tim Hart
The Corwin Fiasco GM: Jennifer Zimmerman
Doctor Who: ‘When the Stars Align’, Part 1, ‘Tipping the Scales’, Part 2 GM: Amber Cook
The Face of Death GM: Murray Writtle
Girl Genius: Divers Alarums GM: Jules Morley
A Hero's Welcome GM: John Kim
Iron GM! GM: Ryan Craig, Thaddeus Rice, Jeremy "Bolthy" Zimmerman
The Kegger GM: Ogre Whiteside
The League of Quantum Gentlemen and the Singular Situation of the Sphacelated Subtopia GM: Dawn Vogel
Losers' Game GM: Jen Edwards
The Low Road GM: Simone Cooper, Michael Sullivan, Anneke Floor, and Nathan
Mouse Guard of Arden GM: Lee Short
Portland Titans -- After Halloween Crazyness GM: Dawn Greenlee
Prisms of Amber GM: Sara A. Mueller
The Shadow of His Desire GM: Mickey Schultz, Karrin Jackson
ShadowWorld (Sun) GM: Edwin Voskamp


Game-related questions should be directed to simonepdx [at] gmail [dot] com.
Last Modified: 09/22/2010